Rental Investment in Anthy-sur-Léman: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Anthy-sur-Léman (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Anthy-sur-Léman is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Anthy-sur-Léman can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Anthy-sur-Léman

The real estate market in Anthy-sur-Léman

Real Estate Market Projection in Anthy-sur-Léman

The real estate market in Anthy-sur-Léman is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Anthy-sur-Léman should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
21.2% tenants
Gross yield
5.5%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€4,071/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,099 to €5,880
Over 5 years
+18.3%
Over 10 years
+26.2%
Sales in 2024
4
Houses
€4,578/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,477 to €6,596
Over 5 years
+19.7%
Over 10 years
+30.5%
Sales in 2024
18

In Anthy-sur-Léman, an apartment sells for €4,071/m² on average and a house for €4,578/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +18.3% for apartments and +19.7% for houses.

Average price per m² in Anthy-sur-Léman by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,164/m²€3,379/m²
2015€3,225/m²€3,507/m²
2016€3,202/m²€3,483/m²
2017€3,181/m²€3,482/m²
2018€3,275/m²€3,542/m²
2019€3,363/m²€3,610/m²
2020€3,440/m²€3,826/m²
2021€3,645/m²€4,030/m²
2022€3,995/m²€4,327/m²
2023€4,160/m²€4,467/m²
2024€4,022/m²€4,479/m²
2025€4,071/m²€4,578/m²
Do you own a rented property in Anthy-sur-Léman?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.7 €/m²
from 11.5 € to 23.0 € per month · gross yield 4.9%
Houses · average rent
20.7 €/m²
from 15.8 € to 26.3 € per month · gross yield 5.4%
25 m² studio
≈ €420/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Anthy-sur-Léman is 16.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 4.9% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Anthy-sur-Léman

1,184 dwellings · 1.8 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Anthy-sur-Léman has 1,184 dwellings, 26.3% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 11.5% of the stock, and 21.2% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Anthy-sur-Léman

  1. A
    4%
  2. B
    3%
  3. C
    39%
  4. D
    32%
  5. E
    11%
  6. F
    7%
  7. G
    4%
11.5%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 36 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
22.0%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

22.0% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 11.5% rated F or G.

What is your property in Anthy-sur-Léman worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Anthy-sur-Léman

358
Apartments
26.3% of the stock
1,002
Houses
73.7% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences89575.6%
Secondary residences21117.8%
Vacant786.6%

Main residences by number of rooms in Anthy-sur-Léman

Housing count% of main residences
Studios171.9%
2 rooms869.6%
3 rooms11512.8%
4 rooms22224.8%
5 rooms and more45550.8%

General information about Anthy-sur-Léman

Population in Anthy-sur-Léman

Inhabitants
2,327
Growth
+14.2%
Median age
43years
Density
499inh/km²

Anthy-sur-Léman has 2,327 inhabitants, a median age of 43 and a density of 499 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Anthy-sur-Léman

Median annual income
€46,956
Unemployment rate
9.0%
Unemployment trend
+1.6pt
Tenants
21.2%

The median annual household income is €46,956, with an unemployment rate of 9.0%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%