Rental Investment in Archamps: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Archamps (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Archamps is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Archamps can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Archamps

The real estate market in Archamps

Real Estate Market Projection in Archamps

The real estate market in Archamps is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Archamps should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
34.6% tenants
Gross yield
4.9%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€4,772/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,030 to €6,243
Over 5 years
+12.5%
Over 10 years
+28.3%
Sales in 2024
22
Houses
€5,228/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,264 to €6,725
Over 5 years
+10.5%
Over 10 years
+32.4%
Sales in 2024
20

In Archamps, an apartment sells for €4,772/m² on average and a house for €5,228/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +12.5% for apartments and +10.5% for houses.

Average price per m² in Archamps by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,798/m²€4,046/m²
2015€3,718/m²€3,948/m²
2016€3,706/m²€4,027/m²
2017€3,767/m²€4,222/m²
2018€3,821/m²€4,324/m²
2019€4,031/m²€4,432/m²
2020€4,243/m²€4,732/m²
2021€4,475/m²€5,041/m²
2022€4,600/m²€5,180/m²
2023€4,667/m²€5,089/m²
2024€4,746/m²€5,159/m²
2025€4,772/m²€5,228/m²
Do you own a rented property in Archamps?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
19.1 €/m²
from 14.2 € to 26.8 € per month · gross yield 4.8%
Houses · average rent
22.2 €/m²
from 18.8 € to 30.7 € per month · gross yield 5.1%
25 m² studio
≈ €480/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Archamps is 19.1 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 4.8% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Archamps

1,483 dwellings · 1.76 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Archamps has 1,483 dwellings, 48.8% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 22.9% of the stock, and 34.6% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Archamps

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    3%
  3. C
    35%
  4. D
    46%
  5. E
    8%
  6. F
    5%
  7. G
    3%
7.4%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 39 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
15.2%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

15.2% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 7.4% rated F or G.

What is your property in Archamps worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Archamps

791
Apartments
48.8% of the stock
829
Houses
51.2% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,16178.3%
Secondary residences23716.0%
Vacant855.7%

Main residences by number of rooms in Archamps

Housing count% of main residences
Studios13011.2%
2 rooms13611.7%
3 rooms20217.4%
4 rooms22919.7%
5 rooms and more46640.1%

General information about Archamps

Population in Archamps

Inhabitants
2,542
Growth
+59.8%
Median age
35years
Density
237inh/km²

Archamps has 2,542 inhabitants, a median age of 35 and a density of 237 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Archamps

Median annual income
€64,369
Unemployment rate
7.0%
Unemployment trend
+2.6pt
Tenants
34.6%

The median annual household income is €64,369, with an unemployment rate of 7.0%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%