Rental Investment in Combloux: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Combloux (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Combloux is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Combloux can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Combloux

The real estate market in Combloux

Real Estate Market Projection in Combloux

The real estate market in Combloux is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Combloux should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
28.0% tenants
Gross yield
2.1%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€6,088/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,293 to €8,113
Over 5 years
+43.7%
Over 10 years
+45.6%
Sales in 2024
50
Houses
€9,905/m²
Average price 2025, range €5,275 to €12,993
Over 5 years
+33.1%
Over 10 years
+67.0%
Sales in 2024
21

In Combloux, an apartment sells for €6,088/m² on average and a house for €9,905/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +43.7% for apartments and +33.1% for houses.

Average price per m² in Combloux by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€4,013/m²€5,915/m²
2015€4,182/m²€5,932/m²
2016€4,089/m²€5,827/m²
2017€4,105/m²€5,822/m²
2018€4,231/m²€6,407/m²
2019€4,015/m²€6,601/m²
2020€4,236/m²€7,439/m²
2021€4,816/m²€8,414/m²
2022€5,336/m²€9,356/m²
2023€5,614/m²€10,106/m²
2024€5,988/m²€9,787/m²
2025€6,088/m²€9,905/m²
Do you own a rented property in Combloux?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
14.2 €/m²
from 9.1 € to 24.5 € per month · gross yield 2.8%
Houses · average rent
14.5 €/m²
from 9.2 € to 20.4 € per month · gross yield 1.8%
25 m² studio
≈ €350/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Combloux is 14.2 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 2.8% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Combloux

3,169 dwellings · 0.65 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Combloux has 3,169 dwellings, 63.3% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 14.9% of the stock, and 28.0% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Combloux

  1. A
    2%
  2. B
    5%
  3. C
    15%
  4. D
    17%
  5. E
    37%
  6. F
    14%
  7. G
    11%
25.2%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 232 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
61.7%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

61.7% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 25.2% rated F or G.

What is your property in Combloux worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Combloux

2,219
Apartments
63.3% of the stock
1,287
Houses
36.7% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences84626.7%
Secondary residences2,25071.0%
Vacant732.3%

Main residences by number of rooms in Combloux

Housing count% of main residences
Studios232.7%
2 rooms10312.2%
3 rooms21925.9%
4 rooms19623.2%
5 rooms and more30435.9%

General information about Combloux

Population in Combloux

Inhabitants
2,095
Growth
+1.3%
Median age
39years
Density
122inh/km²

Combloux has 2,095 inhabitants, a median age of 39 and a density of 122 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Combloux

Median annual income
€36,174
Unemployment rate
2.6%
Unemployment trend
-1.3pt
Tenants
28.0%

The median annual household income is €36,174, with an unemployment rate of 2.6%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%