Rental Investment in Cruseilles: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Cruseilles (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Cruseilles is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Cruseilles can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Cruseilles

The real estate market in Cruseilles

Real Estate Market Projection in Cruseilles

The real estate market in Cruseilles is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Cruseilles should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
37.7% tenants
Gross yield
4.5%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€4,515/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,096 to €5,065
Over 5 years
+13.4%
Over 10 years
+34.2%
Sales in 2024
34
Houses
€4,718/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,338 to €5,648
Over 5 years
+10.4%
Over 10 years
+42.6%
Sales in 2024
29

In Cruseilles, an apartment sells for €4,515/m² on average and a house for €4,718/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +13.4% for apartments and +10.4% for houses.

Average price per m² in Cruseilles by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,448/m²€3,442/m²
2015€3,364/m²€3,308/m²
2016€3,369/m²€3,479/m²
2017€3,431/m²€3,708/m²
2018€3,626/m²€3,934/m²
2019€3,807/m²€3,964/m²
2020€3,980/m²€4,274/m²
2021€4,266/m²€4,618/m²
2022€4,576/m²€4,909/m²
2023€4,609/m²€4,661/m²
2024€4,507/m²€4,623/m²
2025€4,515/m²€4,718/m²
Do you own a rented property in Cruseilles?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.7 €/m²
from 12.8 € to 22.7 € per month · gross yield 4.4%
Houses · average rent
18.0 €/m²
from 14.5 € to 27.2 € per month · gross yield 4.6%
25 m² studio
≈ €420/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Cruseilles is 16.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 4.4% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Cruseilles

2,047 dwellings · 2.11 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Cruseilles has 2,047 dwellings, 52.0% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 18.1% of the stock, and 37.7% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Cruseilles

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    2%
  3. C
    52%
  4. D
    23%
  5. E
    13%
  6. F
    6%
  7. G
    4%
9.9%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 87 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
23.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

23.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 9.9% rated F or G.

What is your property in Cruseilles worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Cruseilles

1,255
Apartments
52.0% of the stock
1,158
Houses
48.0% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,85990.8%
Secondary residences864.2%
Vacant1025.0%

Main residences by number of rooms in Cruseilles

Housing count% of main residences
Studios593.2%
2 rooms27714.9%
3 rooms39821.4%
4 rooms38720.8%
5 rooms and more73839.7%

General information about Cruseilles

Population in Cruseilles

Inhabitants
4,723
Growth
+20.8%
Median age
37years
Density
185inh/km²

Cruseilles has 4,723 inhabitants, a median age of 37 and a density of 185 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Cruseilles

Median annual income
€43,120
Unemployment rate
7.2%
Unemployment trend
+2.3pt
Tenants
37.7%

The median annual household income is €43,120, with an unemployment rate of 7.2%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%