Rental Investment in Fillinges: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Fillinges (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Fillinges is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Fillinges can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Fillinges

The real estate market in Fillinges

Real Estate Market Projection in Fillinges

The real estate market in Fillinges is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Fillinges should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
15.5% tenants
Gross yield
5.9%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,445/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,903 to €4,647
Over 5 years
+12.4%
Over 10 years
+36.8%
Sales in 2024
13
Houses
€4,180/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,193 to €5,355
Over 5 years
+10.3%
Over 10 years
+30.0%
Sales in 2024
31

In Fillinges, an apartment sells for €3,445/m² on average and a house for €4,180/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +12.4% for apartments and +10.3% for houses.

Average price per m² in Fillinges by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,852/m²€3,118/m²
2015€2,518/m²€3,216/m²
2016€2,618/m²€3,357/m²
2017€2,819/m²€3,396/m²
2018€2,724/m²€3,359/m²
2019€2,886/m²€3,544/m²
2020€3,064/m²€3,788/m²
2021€3,039/m²€4,062/m²
2022€3,231/m²€4,243/m²
2023€3,440/m²€4,273/m²
2024€3,440/m²€4,182/m²
2025€3,445/m²€4,180/m²
Do you own a rented property in Fillinges?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
15.7 €/m²
from 11.0 € to 19.7 € per month · gross yield 5.5%
Houses · average rent
19.4 €/m²
from 14.3 € to 26.9 € per month · gross yield 5.6%
25 m² studio
≈ €390/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Fillinges is 15.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.5% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Fillinges

1,501 dwellings · 2.21 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Fillinges has 1,501 dwellings, 19.2% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 7.4% of the stock, and 15.5% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Fillinges

  1. A
    4%
  2. B
    10%
  3. C
    26%
  4. D
    23%
  5. E
    18%
  6. F
    9%
  7. G
    10%
18.8%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 71 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
36.8%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

36.8% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 18.8% rated F or G.

What is your property in Fillinges worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Fillinges

320
Apartments
19.2% of the stock
1,351
Houses
80.8% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,31987.9%
Secondary residences936.2%
Vacant895.9%

Main residences by number of rooms in Fillinges

Housing count% of main residences
Studios171.3%
2 rooms806.1%
3 rooms16812.7%
4 rooms28821.8%
5 rooms and more76758.1%

General information about Fillinges

Population in Fillinges

Inhabitants
3,537
Growth
+14.4%
Median age
41years
Density
303inh/km²

Fillinges has 3,537 inhabitants, a median age of 41 and a density of 303 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Fillinges

Median annual income
€54,904
Unemployment rate
9.2%
Unemployment trend
+4.1pt
Tenants
15.5%

The median annual household income is €54,904, with an unemployment rate of 9.2%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%