Rental Investment in Perrignier: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Perrignier (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Perrignier is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Perrignier can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Perrignier

The real estate market in Perrignier

Real Estate Market Projection in Perrignier

The real estate market in Perrignier is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Perrignier should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
24.2% tenants
Gross yield
5.5%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,876/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,679 to €3,891
Over 5 years
+20.0%
Over 10 years
+26.5%
Sales in 2024
13
Houses
€4,225/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,792 to €4,152
Over 5 years
+17.0%
Over 10 years
+26.8%
Sales in 2024
7

In Perrignier, an apartment sells for €3,876/m² on average and a house for €4,225/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +20.0% for apartments and +17.0% for houses.

Average price per m² in Perrignier by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,048/m²€3,203/m²
2015€3,065/m²€3,333/m²
2016€3,031/m²€3,323/m²
2017€3,067/m²€3,237/m²
2018€3,141/m²€3,330/m²
2019€3,198/m²€3,400/m²
2020€3,230/m²€3,612/m²
2021€3,365/m²€3,865/m²
2022€3,724/m²€4,088/m²
2023€3,887/m²€4,194/m²
2024€3,829/m²€4,137/m²
2025€3,876/m²€4,225/m²
Do you own a rented property in Perrignier?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.9 €/m²
from 12.4 € to 24.4 € per month · gross yield 5.2%
Houses · average rent
19.2 €/m²
from 14.2 € to 25.3 € per month · gross yield 5.5%
25 m² studio
≈ €420/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Perrignier is 16.9 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.2% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Perrignier

736 dwellings · 2.34 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Perrignier has 736 dwellings, 25.2% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 11.3% of the stock, and 24.2% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Perrignier

  1. A
    3%
  2. B
    5%
  3. C
    23%
  4. D
    23%
  5. E
    31%
  6. F
    8%
  7. G
    7%
15.3%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 36 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
46.0%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

46.0% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 15.3% rated F or G.

What is your property in Perrignier worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Perrignier

214
Apartments
25.2% of the stock
636
Houses
74.8% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences68092.4%
Secondary residences263.5%
Vacant304.1%

Main residences by number of rooms in Perrignier

Housing count% of main residences
Studios71.0%
2 rooms7010.3%
3 rooms9814.4%
4 rooms16524.3%
5 rooms and more34050.0%

General information about Perrignier

Population in Perrignier

Inhabitants
1,878
Growth
+19.5%
Median age
39years
Density
239inh/km²

Perrignier has 1,878 inhabitants, a median age of 39 and a density of 239 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Perrignier

Median annual income
€38,342
Unemployment rate
8.9%
Unemployment trend
+2.5pt
Tenants
24.2%

The median annual household income is €38,342, with an unemployment rate of 8.9%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%