Rental Investment in Pers-Jussy: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Pers-Jussy (Haute-Savoie) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Pers-Jussy is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Pers-Jussy can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Pers-Jussy

The real estate market in Pers-Jussy

Real Estate Market Projection in Pers-Jussy

The real estate market in Pers-Jussy is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 10.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Pers-Jussy should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
16.5% tenants
Gross yield
5.1%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€4,124/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,306 to €4,877
Over 5 years
+19.6%
Over 10 years
+34.8%
Sales in 2024
2
Houses
€4,499/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,500 to €5,287
Over 5 years
+22.1%
Over 10 years
+42.6%
Sales in 2024
26

In Pers-Jussy, an apartment sells for €4,124/m² on average and a house for €4,499/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +19.6% for apartments and +22.1% for houses.

Average price per m² in Pers-Jussy by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,077/m²€3,292/m²
2015€3,060/m²€3,155/m²
2016€3,073/m²€3,100/m²
2017€3,147/m²€3,296/m²
2018€3,222/m²€3,453/m²
2019€3,384/m²€3,584/m²
2020€3,449/m²€3,686/m²
2021€3,618/m²€3,961/m²
2022€3,828/m²€4,284/m²
2023€3,959/m²€4,372/m²
2024€4,082/m²€4,428/m²
2025€4,124/m²€4,499/m²
Do you own a rented property in Pers-Jussy?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
17.8 €/m²
from 13.9 € to 27.6 € per month · gross yield 5.2%
Houses · average rent
18.6 €/m²
from 14.0 € to 25.7 € per month · gross yield 5.0%
25 m² studio
≈ €450/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Pers-Jussy is 17.8 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.2% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Pers-Jussy

1,296 dwellings · 2.23 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Pers-Jussy has 1,296 dwellings, 15.7% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 6.4% of the stock, and 16.5% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Pers-Jussy

  1. A
    3%
  2. B
    5%
  3. C
    28%
  4. D
    31%
  5. E
    15%
  6. F
    10%
  7. G
    9%
18.6%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 60 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
33.2%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

33.2% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 18.6% rated F or G.

What is your property in Pers-Jussy worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Pers-Jussy

229
Apartments
15.7% of the stock
1,233
Houses
84.3% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,13787.7%
Secondary residences1088.3%
Vacant513.9%

Main residences by number of rooms in Pers-Jussy

Housing count% of main residences
Studios262.3%
2 rooms474.1%
3 rooms998.7%
4 rooms26723.5%
5 rooms and more69761.3%

General information about Pers-Jussy

Population in Pers-Jussy

Inhabitants
3,170
Growth
+19.2%
Median age
39years
Density
170inh/km²

Pers-Jussy has 3,170 inhabitants, a median age of 39 and a density of 170 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Pers-Jussy

Median annual income
€52,520
Unemployment rate
6.1%
Unemployment trend
+2.5pt
Tenants
16.5%

The median annual household income is €52,520, with an unemployment rate of 6.1%.

Best opportunities en Haute-Savoie

All properties en Haute-Savoie

Other cities to invest in Haute-Savoie

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Cluses17,164€2,286€3,484€12€135.12%
Sallanches17,133€3,730€4,541€13€143.76%
Rumilly15,998€3,157€3,581€13€134.70%
Saint-Julien-en-Genevois15,840€4,808€5,444€18€214.42%
Bonneville12,895€3,200€3,846€13€144.61%
La Roche-sur-Foron11,263€3,848€4,314€14€184.39%
Passy11,068€3,672€4,463€12€143.86%
Gaillard10,175€3,845€4,826€17€234.84%