Rental Investment in Marsillargues:
Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Marsillargues (Hérault) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Marsillargues is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

Cover photo of the city Marsillargues

The real estate market in Marsillargues

Key figures in Marsillargues

4.9%
Average yield
10/10
Real estate tension
+0.24%
Price evolution over 12 months

Real Estate Market Projection in Marsillargues

The real estate market in Marsillargues is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 13.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Marsillargues should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

3,271
Number of households
37.6%
Tenant Population

Selling prices in Marsillargues

Apartments
€2,434
Average price/m²from €1,575 to €3,778
Houses
€2,902
Average price/m²from €1,780 to €4,268

Price evolution in Marsillargues

Monthly rent in Marsillargues

Apartments
€11.9
Average monthly rent/m²from €9 to €16
Houses
€10.7
Average monthly rent/m²from €7 to €14

The housing stock in Marsillargues

Housing distribution by occupants type in Marsillargues

Main and secondary residences in Marsillargues

Housing count% of housing
Main residences2,75184.1%
Secondary residences2688.2%
Vacant2527.7%

Houses and apartments distribution in Marsillargues

Main residences by number of rooms in Marsillargues

Housing count% of main residences
Studios501.8%
2 rooms31611.5%
3 rooms78728.6%
4 rooms83430.3%
5 rooms and more76527.8%

General informations

Population in Marsillargues

4,223 km²
Surface
6,587
Population
2
Inhabitants per km²
+7.2%
Population growth
42 years
Median age

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Marsillargues

€26,035
Median annual income
0.0%
Activity rate(15 to 64)
17.3%
Unemployment rate(15 to 64)
3.2%
Unemployment growth

Other cities to invest in Hérault