Rental Investment in Marnes-la-Coquette: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Marnes-la-Coquette (Hauts-de-Seine) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Marnes-la-Coquette is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Marnes-la-Coquette can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Marnes-la-Coquette

The real estate market in Marnes-la-Coquette

Real Estate Market Projection in Marnes-la-Coquette

The real estate market in Marnes-la-Coquette is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 20.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Marnes-la-Coquette should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
27.1% tenants
Gross yield
3.8%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€5,497/m²
Average price 2025, range €4,896 to €10,245
Over 5 years
-3.1%
Over 10 years
+16.8%
Sales in 2024
2
Houses
€8,160/m²
Average price 2025, range €4,171 to €14,613
Over 5 years
-5.8%
Over 10 years
+15.1%
Sales in 2024
14

In Marnes-la-Coquette, an apartment sells for €5,497/m² on average and a house for €8,160/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by -3.1% for apartments and -5.8% for houses.

Average price per m² in Marnes-la-Coquette by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€4,794/m²€7,051/m²
2015€4,705/m²€7,088/m²
2016€4,816/m²€7,139/m²
2017€4,899/m²€7,408/m²
2018€5,015/m²€7,776/m²
2019€5,287/m²€7,992/m²
2020€5,670/m²€8,666/m²
2021€5,900/m²€9,132/m²
2022€5,955/m²€9,278/m²
2023€5,599/m²€8,775/m²
2024€5,499/m²€8,168/m²
2025€5,497/m²€8,160/m²
Do you own a rented property in Marnes-la-Coquette?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
19.3 €/m²
from 14.2 € to 30.7 € per month · gross yield 4.2%
Houses · average rent
23.3 €/m²
from 17.9 € to 26.8 € per month · gross yield 3.4%
25 m² studio
≈ €480/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Marnes-la-Coquette is 19.3 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 4.2% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Marnes-la-Coquette

670 dwellings · 2.56 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Marnes-la-Coquette has 670 dwellings, 41.5% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 12.3% of the stock, and 27.1% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Marnes-la-Coquette

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    12%
  3. C
    30%
  4. D
    24%
  5. E
    17%
  6. F
    11%
  7. G
    6%
16.5%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 66 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
33.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

33.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 16.5% rated F or G.

What is your property in Marnes-la-Coquette worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Marnes-la-Coquette

301
Apartments
41.5% of the stock
425
Houses
58.5% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences62192.7%
Secondary residences40.6%
Vacant456.7%

Main residences by number of rooms in Marnes-la-Coquette

Housing count% of main residences
Studios365.8%
2 rooms406.5%
3 rooms9114.6%
4 rooms10216.5%
5 rooms and more35156.5%

General information about Marnes-la-Coquette

Population in Marnes-la-Coquette

Inhabitants
1,745
Growth
+0.4%
Median age
40years
Density
502inh/km²

Marnes-la-Coquette has 1,745 inhabitants, a median age of 40 and a density of 502 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Marnes-la-Coquette

Median annual income
€80,327
Unemployment rate
8.5%
Unemployment trend
-2.0pt
Tenants
27.1%

The median annual household income is €80,327, with an unemployment rate of 8.5%.

Best opportunities dans les Hauts-de-Seine

All properties dans les Hauts-de-Seine

Other cities to invest in Hauts-de-Seine

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Gennevilliers49,410€4,289€6,334€18€214.22%
Nanterre97,351€5,262€6,715€21€274.45%
Levallois-Perret68,009€9,030€8,753€28€273.82%
Clichy64,849€6,769€8,421€25€263.91%
Malakoff30,292€6,339€8,740€24€293.89%
Saint-Cloud29,727€6,195€8,596€24€294.08%
Boulogne-Billancourt119,808€8,271€9,130€27€273.71%
Rueil-Malmaison78,186€5,492€7,429€22€294.34%
Issy-les-Moulineaux68,580€7,456€8,842€26€273.77%
Antony63,232€4,880€5,922€20€244.73%
Neuilly-sur-Seine59,267€10,568€8,871€31€293.81%
Clamart54,491€5,424€7,108€21€274.34%
Suresnes49,104€6,501€8,967€24€293.82%
Montrouge47,657€6,793€8,712€25€263.86%
Meudon46,342€5,724€7,640€21€294.00%
Bagneux43,699€4,736€6,836€20€244.26%
Puteaux43,672€7,093€8,936€25€293.74%
Châtillon36,777€5,418€6,986€21€274.23%
Châtenay-Malabry34,898€4,697€6,707€20€244.27%
La Garenne-Colombes29,932€6,263€8,447€22€273.62%
Bois-Colombes29,765€6,222€8,199€21€263.73%
Le Plessis-Robinson29,228€5,299€6,792€20€274.18%
Vanves28,014€6,084€8,804€24€283.90%
Villeneuve-la-Garenne25,371€3,716€5,950€18€194.59%
Fontenay-aux-Roses24,772€4,638€6,953€19€264.21%
Sèvres22,618€5,432€8,324€22€284.00%
Bourg-la-Reine20,810€5,356€6,700€21€254.29%
Sceaux20,488€5,693€6,670€21€254.25%
Chaville19,991€5,477€7,953€21€273.98%
Garches17,898€5,767€8,453€22€303.99%
Ville-d'Avray10,694€5,558€8,134€19€233.42%