Rental Investment in Courdimanche: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Courdimanche (Val-d'Oise) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Courdimanche is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Courdimanche can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Courdimanche

The real estate market in Courdimanche

Real Estate Market Projection in Courdimanche

The real estate market in Courdimanche is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 12.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Courdimanche should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
39.0% tenants
Gross yield
6.1%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,350/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,842 to €4,713
Over 5 years
+2.0%
Over 10 years
+14.7%
Sales in 2024
30
Houses
€3,181/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,237 to €4,662
Over 5 years
-2.4%
Over 10 years
+15.3%
Sales in 2024
26

In Courdimanche, an apartment sells for €3,350/m² on average and a house for €3,181/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +2.0% for apartments and -2.4% for houses.

Average price per m² in Courdimanche by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,982/m²€2,811/m²
2015€2,921/m²€2,760/m²
2016€2,919/m²€2,834/m²
2017€2,961/m²€2,942/m²
2018€2,976/m²€3,008/m²
2019€3,060/m²€3,059/m²
2020€3,284/m²€3,258/m²
2021€3,470/m²€3,439/m²
2022€3,475/m²€3,468/m²
2023€3,301/m²€3,298/m²
2024€3,274/m²€3,160/m²
2025€3,350/m²€3,181/m²
Do you own a rented property in Courdimanche?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.6 €/m²
from 12.0 € to 25.2 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
Houses · average rent
16.7 €/m²
from 12.2 € to 20.9 € per month · gross yield 6.3%
25 m² studio
≈ €410/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Courdimanche is 16.6 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.9% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Courdimanche

2,550 dwellings · 2.6 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Courdimanche has 2,550 dwellings, 43.6% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 20.3% of the stock, and 39.0% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Courdimanche

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    47%
  4. D
    41%
  5. E
    9%
  6. F
    2%
  7. G
    1%
2.8%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 32 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
11.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

11.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 2.8% rated F or G.

What is your property in Courdimanche worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Courdimanche

1,209
Apartments
43.6% of the stock
1,566
Houses
56.4% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences2,41594.7%
Secondary residences180.7%
Vacant1174.6%

Main residences by number of rooms in Courdimanche

Housing count% of main residences
Studios1285.3%
2 rooms36215.0%
3 rooms48320.0%
4 rooms51021.1%
5 rooms and more93538.7%

General information about Courdimanche

Population in Courdimanche

Inhabitants
6,816
Growth
+3.2%
Median age
32years
Density
1,209inh/km²

Courdimanche has 6,816 inhabitants, a median age of 32 and a density of 1,209 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Courdimanche

Median annual income
€42,157
Unemployment rate
9.9%
Unemployment trend
+3.3pt
Tenants
39.0%

The median annual household income is €42,157, with an unemployment rate of 9.9%.

Best opportunities dans le Val-d'Oise

All properties dans le Val-d'Oise

Other cities to invest in Val-d'Oise

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Sannois26,768€3,310€4,122€18€205.96%
Bezons32,017€3,887€4,467€18€225.55%
Montigny-lès-Cormeilles22,603€3,071€3,862€16€185.93%
Montmagny14,775€2,857€3,961€18€186.27%
Sarcelles58,424€2,105€3,146€16€167.44%
Garges-lès-Gonesse42,841€2,229€3,194€16€177.32%
Franconville37,520€3,006€3,951€16€195.83%
Goussainville30,693€2,792€3,345€17€166.34%
Ermont28,987€3,580€4,217€17€195.44%
Villiers-le-Bel28,836€2,453€3,147€17€157.04%
Taverny27,025€2,877€3,869€17€196.29%
Cormeilles-en-Parisis26,741€3,516€4,415€18€205.85%
Gonesse25,963€2,748€3,189€16€166.55%
Eaubonne25,373€3,833€4,288€17€205.45%
Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône25,023€3,260€3,340€14€185.73%
Deuil-la-Barre22,510€3,862€4,351€18€195.38%
Montmorency21,870€3,962€4,298€17€195.22%
Saint-Gratien20,866€4,186€4,404€19€215.36%
Éragny18,468€3,165€3,295€16€186.39%
Soisy-sous-Montmorency18,008€3,073€4,291€17€205.86%
Osny17,277€3,457€3,373€17€165.77%
Jouy-le-Moutier17,175€3,484€3,157€15€176.03%
Domont16,078€2,952€3,470€16€186.44%
Vauréal16,034€3,511€3,164€16€186.25%
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt15,979€3,305€4,104€17€185.70%
Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt15,209€2,974€3,926€18€196.35%
Arnouville14,585€2,549€3,216€15€187.02%
Persan13,996€3,148€3,067€15€155.77%
Louvres12,083€3,205€3,190€15€155.73%
L'Isle-Adam11,846€3,736€3,617€17€175.63%
Enghien-les-Bains11,440€4,582€4,345€20€215.38%
Méry-sur-Oise10,046€3,379€3,522€17€186.05%