Rental Investment in Auvers-sur-Oise: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Auvers-sur-Oise (Val-d'Oise) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Auvers-sur-Oise is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Auvers-sur-Oise can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Auvers-sur-Oise

The real estate market in Auvers-sur-Oise

Real Estate Market Projection in Auvers-sur-Oise

The real estate market in Auvers-sur-Oise is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 12.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Auvers-sur-Oise should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
19.9% tenants
Gross yield
6.0%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,350/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,643 to €6,008
Over 5 years
-3.5%
Over 10 years
+7.8%
Sales in 2024
18
Houses
€3,508/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,203 to €4,821
Over 5 years
-3.5%
Over 10 years
+13.4%
Sales in 2024
53

In Auvers-sur-Oise, an apartment sells for €3,350/m² on average and a house for €3,508/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by -3.5% for apartments and -3.5% for houses.

Average price per m² in Auvers-sur-Oise by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,186/m²€3,074/m²
2015€3,108/m²€3,093/m²
2016€3,087/m²€3,150/m²
2017€3,030/m²€3,218/m²
2018€3,056/m²€3,302/m²
2019€3,319/m²€3,445/m²
2020€3,472/m²€3,634/m²
2021€3,590/m²€3,815/m²
2022€3,501/m²€3,922/m²
2023€3,451/m²€3,686/m²
2024€3,317/m²€3,509/m²
2025€3,350/m²€3,508/m²
Do you own a rented property in Auvers-sur-Oise?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
15.7 €/m²
from 11.0 € to 28.3 € per month · gross yield 5.6%
Houses · average rent
17.3 €/m²
from 12.8 € to 25.8 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
25 m² studio
≈ €390/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Auvers-sur-Oise is 15.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.6% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Auvers-sur-Oise

3,059 dwellings · 2.27 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Auvers-sur-Oise has 3,059 dwellings, 18.4% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 11.9% of the stock, and 19.9% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Auvers-sur-Oise

  1. A
    0%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    22%
  4. D
    39%
  5. E
    19%
  6. F
    11%
  7. G
    8%
19.3%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 227 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
38.3%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

38.3% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 19.3% rated F or G.

What is your property in Auvers-sur-Oise worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Auvers-sur-Oise

574
Apartments
18.4% of the stock
2,551
Houses
81.6% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences2,83392.6%
Secondary residences642.1%
Vacant1625.3%

Main residences by number of rooms in Auvers-sur-Oise

Housing count% of main residences
Studios853.0%
2 rooms2528.9%
3 rooms43115.2%
4 rooms73926.1%
5 rooms and more1,32646.8%

General information about Auvers-sur-Oise

Population in Auvers-sur-Oise

Inhabitants
6,763
Growth
-0.2%
Median age
42years
Density
529inh/km²

Auvers-sur-Oise has 6,763 inhabitants, a median age of 42 and a density of 529 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Auvers-sur-Oise

Median annual income
€43,492
Unemployment rate
9.6%
Unemployment trend
+2.3pt
Tenants
19.9%

The median annual household income is €43,492, with an unemployment rate of 9.6%.

Best opportunities dans le Val-d'Oise

All properties dans le Val-d'Oise

Other cities to invest in Val-d'Oise

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Sannois26,768€3,310€4,122€18€205.96%
Bezons32,017€3,887€4,467€18€225.55%
Montigny-lès-Cormeilles22,603€3,071€3,862€16€185.93%
Montmagny14,775€2,857€3,961€18€186.27%
Sarcelles58,424€2,105€3,146€16€167.44%
Garges-lès-Gonesse42,841€2,229€3,194€16€177.32%
Franconville37,520€3,006€3,951€16€195.83%
Goussainville30,693€2,792€3,345€17€166.34%
Ermont28,987€3,580€4,217€17€195.44%
Villiers-le-Bel28,836€2,453€3,147€17€157.04%
Taverny27,025€2,877€3,869€17€196.29%
Cormeilles-en-Parisis26,741€3,516€4,415€18€205.85%
Gonesse25,963€2,748€3,189€16€166.55%
Eaubonne25,373€3,833€4,288€17€205.45%
Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône25,023€3,260€3,340€14€185.73%
Deuil-la-Barre22,510€3,862€4,351€18€195.38%
Montmorency21,870€3,962€4,298€17€195.22%
Saint-Gratien20,866€4,186€4,404€19€215.36%
Éragny18,468€3,165€3,295€16€186.39%
Soisy-sous-Montmorency18,008€3,073€4,291€17€205.86%
Osny17,277€3,457€3,373€17€165.77%
Jouy-le-Moutier17,175€3,484€3,157€15€176.03%
Domont16,078€2,952€3,470€16€186.44%
Vauréal16,034€3,511€3,164€16€186.25%
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt15,979€3,305€4,104€17€185.70%
Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt15,209€2,974€3,926€18€196.35%
Arnouville14,585€2,549€3,216€15€187.02%
Persan13,996€3,148€3,067€15€155.77%
Louvres12,083€3,205€3,190€15€155.73%
L'Isle-Adam11,846€3,736€3,617€17€175.63%
Enghien-les-Bains11,440€4,582€4,345€20€215.38%
Méry-sur-Oise10,046€3,379€3,522€17€186.05%