Rental Investment in Menucourt: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Menucourt (Val-d'Oise) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Menucourt is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Menucourt can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Menucourt

The real estate market in Menucourt

Real Estate Market Projection in Menucourt

The real estate market in Menucourt is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 12.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Menucourt should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
24.5% tenants
Gross yield
6.1%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,301/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,783 to €4,602
Over 5 years
+1.5%
Over 10 years
+13.7%
Sales in 2024
18
Houses
€3,117/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,040 to €3,971
Over 5 years
-3.4%
Over 10 years
+14.2%
Sales in 2024
50

In Menucourt, an apartment sells for €3,301/m² on average and a house for €3,117/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +1.5% for apartments and -3.4% for houses.

Average price per m² in Menucourt by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,945/m²€2,772/m²
2015€2,902/m²€2,729/m²
2016€2,893/m²€2,824/m²
2017€2,947/m²€2,929/m²
2018€2,997/m²€3,001/m²
2019€3,064/m²€3,041/m²
2020€3,251/m²€3,227/m²
2021€3,454/m²€3,404/m²
2022€3,484/m²€3,417/m²
2023€3,276/m²€3,252/m²
2024€3,220/m²€3,104/m²
2025€3,301/m²€3,117/m²
Do you own a rented property in Menucourt?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.3 €/m²
from 11.4 € to 24.6 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
Houses · average rent
16.2 €/m²
from 11.7 € to 20.2 € per month · gross yield 6.3%
25 m² studio
≈ €410/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Menucourt is 16.3 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.9% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Menucourt

2,020 dwellings · 2.69 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Menucourt has 2,020 dwellings, 27.7% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 11.6% of the stock, and 24.5% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Menucourt

  1. A
    0%
  2. B
    0%
  3. C
    46%
  4. D
    41%
  5. E
    10%
  6. F
    2%
  7. G
    1%
2.9%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 38 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
12.8%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

12.8% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 2.9% rated F or G.

What is your property in Menucourt worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Menucourt

643
Apartments
27.7% of the stock
1,679
Houses
72.3% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,96397.2%
Secondary residences80.4%
Vacant492.4%

Main residences by number of rooms in Menucourt

Housing count% of main residences
Studios713.6%
2 rooms1578.0%
3 rooms21010.7%
4 rooms69735.5%
5 rooms and more82742.1%

General information about Menucourt

Population in Menucourt

Inhabitants
6,093
Growth
+4.8%
Median age
37years
Density
1,642inh/km²

Menucourt has 6,093 inhabitants, a median age of 37 and a density of 1,642 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Menucourt

Median annual income
€41,719
Unemployment rate
9.3%
Unemployment trend
+3.1pt
Tenants
24.5%

The median annual household income is €41,719, with an unemployment rate of 9.3%.

Best opportunities dans le Val-d'Oise

All properties dans le Val-d'Oise

Other cities to invest in Val-d'Oise

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Sannois26,768€3,310€4,122€18€205.96%
Bezons32,017€3,887€4,467€18€225.55%
Montigny-lès-Cormeilles22,603€3,071€3,862€16€185.93%
Montmagny14,775€2,857€3,961€18€186.27%
Sarcelles58,424€2,105€3,146€16€167.44%
Garges-lès-Gonesse42,841€2,229€3,194€16€177.32%
Franconville37,520€3,006€3,951€16€195.83%
Goussainville30,693€2,792€3,345€17€166.34%
Ermont28,987€3,580€4,217€17€195.44%
Villiers-le-Bel28,836€2,453€3,147€17€157.04%
Taverny27,025€2,877€3,869€17€196.29%
Cormeilles-en-Parisis26,741€3,516€4,415€18€205.85%
Gonesse25,963€2,748€3,189€16€166.55%
Eaubonne25,373€3,833€4,288€17€205.45%
Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône25,023€3,260€3,340€14€185.73%
Deuil-la-Barre22,510€3,862€4,351€18€195.38%
Montmorency21,870€3,962€4,298€17€195.22%
Saint-Gratien20,866€4,186€4,404€19€215.36%
Éragny18,468€3,165€3,295€16€186.39%
Soisy-sous-Montmorency18,008€3,073€4,291€17€205.86%
Osny17,277€3,457€3,373€17€165.77%
Jouy-le-Moutier17,175€3,484€3,157€15€176.03%
Domont16,078€2,952€3,470€16€186.44%
Vauréal16,034€3,511€3,164€16€186.25%
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt15,979€3,305€4,104€17€185.70%
Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt15,209€2,974€3,926€18€196.35%
Arnouville14,585€2,549€3,216€15€187.02%
Persan13,996€3,148€3,067€15€155.77%
Louvres12,083€3,205€3,190€15€155.73%
L'Isle-Adam11,846€3,736€3,617€17€175.63%
Enghien-les-Bains11,440€4,582€4,345€20€215.38%
Méry-sur-Oise10,046€3,379€3,522€17€186.05%