Rental Investment in Survilliers: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Survilliers (Val-d'Oise) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Survilliers is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Survilliers can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Survilliers

The real estate market in Survilliers

Real Estate Market Projection in Survilliers

The real estate market in Survilliers is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 12.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Survilliers should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
10/10
39.8% tenants
Gross yield
5.8%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€2,915/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,193 to €4,832
Over 5 years
+5.2%
Over 10 years
+19.3%
Sales in 2024
23
Houses
€3,194/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,868 to €4,162
Over 5 years
+5.4%
Over 10 years
+19.0%
Sales in 2024
19

In Survilliers, an apartment sells for €2,915/m² on average and a house for €3,194/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +5.2% for apartments and +5.4% for houses.

Average price per m² in Survilliers by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,588/m²€2,725/m²
2015€2,444/m²€2,683/m²
2016€2,501/m²€2,755/m²
2017€2,537/m²€2,819/m²
2018€2,469/m²€2,801/m²
2019€2,660/m²€2,866/m²
2020€2,771/m²€3,031/m²
2021€2,951/m²€3,289/m²
2022€2,934/m²€3,318/m²
2023€2,863/m²€3,219/m²
2024€2,854/m²€3,181/m²
2025€2,915/m²€3,194/m²
Do you own a rented property in Survilliers?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
14.8 €/m²
from 9.9 € to 21.4 € per month · gross yield 6.1%
Houses · average rent
14.5 €/m²
from 11.1 € to 18.0 € per month · gross yield 5.4%
25 m² studio
≈ €370/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Survilliers is 14.8 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 6.1% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Survilliers

1,751 dwellings · 2.34 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Survilliers has 1,751 dwellings, 60.4% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 17.9% of the stock, and 39.8% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Survilliers

  1. A
    0%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    19%
  4. D
    55%
  5. E
    16%
  6. F
    5%
  7. G
    3%
7.5%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 50 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
23.7%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

23.7% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 7.5% rated F or G.

What is your property in Survilliers worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Survilliers

1,086
Apartments
60.4% of the stock
712
Houses
39.6% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,67695.7%
Secondary residences110.6%
Vacant643.7%

Main residences by number of rooms in Survilliers

Housing count% of main residences
Studios623.7%
2 rooms23814.2%
3 rooms46928.0%
4 rooms47828.5%
5 rooms and more42725.5%

General information about Survilliers

Population in Survilliers

Inhabitants
4,216
Growth
+10.9%
Median age
34years
Density
775inh/km²

Survilliers has 4,216 inhabitants, a median age of 34 and a density of 775 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Survilliers

Median annual income
€34,650
Unemployment rate
10.5%
Unemployment trend
+3.2pt
Tenants
39.8%

The median annual household income is €34,650, with an unemployment rate of 10.5%.

Best opportunities dans le Val-d'Oise

All properties dans le Val-d'Oise

Other cities to invest in Val-d'Oise

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Sannois26,768€3,310€4,122€18€205.96%
Bezons32,017€3,887€4,467€18€225.55%
Montigny-lès-Cormeilles22,603€3,071€3,862€16€185.93%
Montmagny14,775€2,857€3,961€18€186.27%
Sarcelles58,424€2,105€3,146€16€167.44%
Garges-lès-Gonesse42,841€2,229€3,194€16€177.32%
Franconville37,520€3,006€3,951€16€195.83%
Goussainville30,693€2,792€3,345€17€166.34%
Ermont28,987€3,580€4,217€17€195.44%
Villiers-le-Bel28,836€2,453€3,147€17€157.04%
Taverny27,025€2,877€3,869€17€196.29%
Cormeilles-en-Parisis26,741€3,516€4,415€18€205.85%
Gonesse25,963€2,748€3,189€16€166.55%
Eaubonne25,373€3,833€4,288€17€205.45%
Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône25,023€3,260€3,340€14€185.73%
Deuil-la-Barre22,510€3,862€4,351€18€195.38%
Montmorency21,870€3,962€4,298€17€195.22%
Saint-Gratien20,866€4,186€4,404€19€215.36%
Éragny18,468€3,165€3,295€16€186.39%
Soisy-sous-Montmorency18,008€3,073€4,291€17€205.86%
Osny17,277€3,457€3,373€17€165.77%
Jouy-le-Moutier17,175€3,484€3,157€15€176.03%
Domont16,078€2,952€3,470€16€186.44%
Vauréal16,034€3,511€3,164€16€186.25%
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt15,979€3,305€4,104€17€185.70%
Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt15,209€2,974€3,926€18€196.35%
Arnouville14,585€2,549€3,216€15€187.02%
Persan13,996€3,148€3,067€15€155.77%
Louvres12,083€3,205€3,190€15€155.73%
L'Isle-Adam11,846€3,736€3,617€17€175.63%
Enghien-les-Bains11,440€4,582€4,345€20€215.38%
Méry-sur-Oise10,046€3,379€3,522€17€186.05%