Rental Investment in Combs-la-Ville: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Combs-la-Ville (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Combs-la-Ville is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Combs-la-Ville can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Combs-la-Ville

The real estate market in Combs-la-Ville

Real Estate Market Projection in Combs-la-Ville

The real estate market in Combs-la-Ville is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Combs-la-Ville should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
32.3% tenants
Gross yield
5.6%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,084/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,089 to €4,701
Over 5 years
+10.6%
Over 10 years
+17.9%
Sales in 2024
87
Houses
€3,213/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,001 to €4,294
Over 5 years
+4.4%
Over 10 years
+17.7%
Sales in 2024
119

In Combs-la-Ville, an apartment sells for €3,084/m² on average and a house for €3,213/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +10.6% for apartments and +4.4% for houses.

Average price per m² in Combs-la-Ville by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,646/m²€2,719/m²
2015€2,615/m²€2,730/m²
2016€2,646/m²€2,779/m²
2017€2,651/m²€2,786/m²
2018€2,576/m²€2,860/m²
2019€2,643/m²€2,959/m²
2020€2,789/m²€3,078/m²
2021€2,999/m²€3,341/m²
2022€3,119/m²€3,467/m²
2023€3,139/m²€3,250/m²
2024€3,068/m²€3,194/m²
2025€3,084/m²€3,213/m²
Do you own a rented property in Combs-la-Ville?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
14.9 €/m²
from 11.0 € to 20.5 € per month · gross yield 5.8%
Houses · average rent
14.5 €/m²
from 10.8 € to 21.2 € per month · gross yield 5.4%
25 m² studio
≈ €370/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Combs-la-Ville is 14.9 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.8% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Combs-la-Ville

9,127 dwellings · 2.42 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Combs-la-Ville has 9,127 dwellings, 48.4% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 17.5% of the stock, and 32.3% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Combs-la-Ville

  1. A
    0%
  2. B
    3%
  3. C
    46%
  4. D
    32%
  5. E
    12%
  6. F
    4%
  7. G
    2%
6.5%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 246 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
18.2%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

18.2% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 6.5% rated F or G.

What is your property in Combs-la-Ville worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Combs-la-Ville

4,637
Apartments
48.4% of the stock
4,951
Houses
51.6% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences8,53493.5%
Secondary residences370.4%
Vacant5566.1%

Main residences by number of rooms in Combs-la-Ville

Housing count% of main residences
Studios4445.2%
2 rooms1,05012.3%
3 rooms1,81821.3%
4 rooms2,15925.3%
5 rooms and more3,06435.9%

General information about Combs-la-Ville

Population in Combs-la-Ville

Inhabitants
22,240
Growth
+2.3%
Median age
36years
Density
1,532inh/km²

Combs-la-Ville has 22,240 inhabitants, a median age of 36 and a density of 1,532 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Combs-la-Ville

Median annual income
€38,668
Unemployment rate
10.9%
Unemployment trend
+2.7pt
Tenants
32.3%

The median annual household income is €38,668, with an unemployment rate of 10.9%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%