Rental Investment in Moissy-Cramayel: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Moissy-Cramayel (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Moissy-Cramayel is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Moissy-Cramayel can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Moissy-Cramayel

The real estate market in Moissy-Cramayel

Real Estate Market Projection in Moissy-Cramayel

The real estate market in Moissy-Cramayel is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Moissy-Cramayel should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
42.8% tenants
Gross yield
5.9%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,039/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,301 to €4,142
Over 5 years
+8.4%
Over 10 years
+20.5%
Sales in 2024
66
Houses
€3,026/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,894 to €3,762
Over 5 years
+4.5%
Over 10 years
+18.9%
Sales in 2024
71

In Moissy-Cramayel, an apartment sells for €3,039/m² on average and a house for €3,026/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +8.4% for apartments and +4.5% for houses.

Average price per m² in Moissy-Cramayel by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,525/m²€2,517/m²
2015€2,523/m²€2,546/m²
2016€2,544/m²€2,546/m²
2017€2,590/m²€2,581/m²
2018€2,615/m²€2,655/m²
2019€2,672/m²€2,733/m²
2020€2,803/m²€2,896/m²
2021€3,069/m²€3,100/m²
2022€3,156/m²€3,151/m²
2023€3,079/m²€3,049/m²
2024€3,019/m²€3,011/m²
2025€3,039/m²€3,026/m²
Do you own a rented property in Moissy-Cramayel?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
15.0 €/m²
from 10.7 € to 20.5 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
Houses · average rent
14.8 €/m²
from 11.5 € to 21.6 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
25 m² studio
≈ €370/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Moissy-Cramayel is 15.0 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.9% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Moissy-Cramayel

6,461 dwellings · 2.72 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Moissy-Cramayel has 6,461 dwellings, 53.3% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 17.4% of the stock, and 42.8% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Moissy-Cramayel

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    3%
  3. C
    55%
  4. D
    33%
  5. E
    6%
  6. F
    2%
  7. G
    1%
2.9%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 90 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
9.2%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

9.2% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 2.9% rated F or G.

What is your property in Moissy-Cramayel worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Moissy-Cramayel

3,677
Apartments
53.3% of the stock
3,224
Houses
46.7% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences6,22296.3%
Secondary residences320.5%
Vacant2073.2%

Main residences by number of rooms in Moissy-Cramayel

Housing count% of main residences
Studios2303.7%
2 rooms85213.7%
3 rooms1,40622.6%
4 rooms1,73627.9%
5 rooms and more1,99732.1%

General information about Moissy-Cramayel

Population in Moissy-Cramayel

Inhabitants
18,248
Growth
+6.4%
Median age
31years
Density
1,279inh/km²

Moissy-Cramayel has 18,248 inhabitants, a median age of 31 and a density of 1,279 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Moissy-Cramayel

Median annual income
€35,207
Unemployment rate
13.1%
Unemployment trend
+2.8pt
Tenants
42.8%

The median annual household income is €35,207, with an unemployment rate of 13.1%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%