Rental Investment in Lieusaint: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Lieusaint (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Lieusaint is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Lieusaint can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Lieusaint

The real estate market in Lieusaint

Real Estate Market Projection in Lieusaint

The real estate market in Lieusaint is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Lieusaint should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
49.3% tenants
Gross yield
5.7%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,021/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,463 to €4,708
Over 5 years
+6.6%
Over 10 years
+20.7%
Sales in 2024
75
Houses
€3,192/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,254 to €3,997
Over 5 years
+1.7%
Over 10 years
+21.0%
Sales in 2024
39

In Lieusaint, an apartment sells for €3,021/m² on average and a house for €3,192/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +6.6% for apartments and +1.7% for houses.

Average price per m² in Lieusaint by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,529/m²€2,600/m²
2015€2,502/m²€2,638/m²
2016€2,542/m²€2,669/m²
2017€2,604/m²€2,726/m²
2018€2,652/m²€2,838/m²
2019€2,704/m²€2,983/m²
2020€2,834/m²€3,139/m²
2021€3,134/m²€3,314/m²
2022€3,222/m²€3,384/m²
2023€3,100/m²€3,254/m²
2024€3,004/m²€3,187/m²
2025€3,021/m²€3,192/m²
Do you own a rented property in Lieusaint?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
14.9 €/m²
from 10.5 € to 22.7 € per month · gross yield 5.9%
Houses · average rent
14.7 €/m²
from 11.5 € to 19.1 € per month · gross yield 5.5%
25 m² studio
≈ €370/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Lieusaint is 14.9 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.9% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Lieusaint

4,715 dwellings · 2.57 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Lieusaint has 4,715 dwellings, 56.1% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 30.0% of the stock, and 49.3% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Lieusaint

  1. A
    2%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    53%
  4. D
    40%
  5. E
    4%
  6. F
    0%
  7. G
    0%
0.5%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 15 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
4.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

4.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 0.5% rated F or G.

What is your property in Lieusaint worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Lieusaint

3,115
Apartments
56.1% of the stock
2,433
Houses
43.9% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences4,47995.0%
Secondary residences190.4%
Vacant2174.6%

Main residences by number of rooms in Lieusaint

Housing count% of main residences
Studios58213.0%
2 rooms76117.0%
3 rooms83318.6%
4 rooms98121.9%
5 rooms and more1,32129.5%

General information about Lieusaint

Population in Lieusaint

Inhabitants
13,808
Growth
+29.7%
Median age
28years
Density
1,156inh/km²

Lieusaint has 13,808 inhabitants, a median age of 28 and a density of 1,156 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Lieusaint

Median annual income
€38,769
Unemployment rate
10.2%
Unemployment trend
+3.6pt
Tenants
49.3%

The median annual household income is €38,769, with an unemployment rate of 10.2%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%