Rental Investment in Annet-sur-Marne: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Annet-sur-Marne (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Annet-sur-Marne is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Annet-sur-Marne can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Annet-sur-Marne

The real estate market in Annet-sur-Marne

Real Estate Market Projection in Annet-sur-Marne

The real estate market in Annet-sur-Marne is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Annet-sur-Marne should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
19.6% tenants
Gross yield
5.1%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,978/m²
Average price 2025, range €3,097 to €6,050
Over 5 years
+9.8%
Over 10 years
+37.8%
Sales in 2024
8
Houses
€3,472/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,713 to €4,513
Over 5 years
+4.7%
Over 10 years
+24.1%
Sales in 2024
21

In Annet-sur-Marne, an apartment sells for €3,978/m² on average and a house for €3,472/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +9.8% for apartments and +4.7% for houses.

Average price per m² in Annet-sur-Marne by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€3,053/m²€2,811/m²
2015€2,887/m²€2,797/m²
2016€3,060/m²€2,875/m²
2017€3,285/m²€2,948/m²
2018€3,339/m²€3,042/m²
2019€3,437/m²€3,040/m²
2020€3,623/m²€3,317/m²
2021€3,804/m²€3,608/m²
2022€3,914/m²€3,634/m²
2023€3,852/m²€3,423/m²
2024€3,916/m²€3,428/m²
2025€3,978/m²€3,472/m²
Do you own a rented property in Annet-sur-Marne?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.7 €/m²
from 12.4 € to 24.2 € per month · gross yield 5.0%
Houses · average rent
15.6 €/m²
from 11.0 € to 23.0 € per month · gross yield 5.4%
25 m² studio
≈ €420/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Annet-sur-Marne is 16.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.0% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Annet-sur-Marne

1,323 dwellings · 2.45 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Annet-sur-Marne has 1,323 dwellings, 21.8% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 14.9% of the stock, and 19.6% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Annet-sur-Marne

  1. A
    2%
  2. B
    4%
  3. C
    30%
  4. D
    35%
  5. E
    19%
  6. F
    6%
  7. G
    4%
9.7%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 52 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
29.2%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

29.2% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 9.7% rated F or G.

What is your property in Annet-sur-Marne worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Annet-sur-Marne

301
Apartments
21.8% of the stock
1,077
Houses
78.2% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,23793.5%
Secondary residences70.5%
Vacant796.0%

Main residences by number of rooms in Annet-sur-Marne

Housing count% of main residences
Studios614.9%
2 rooms12410.0%
3 rooms17414.1%
4 rooms22318.0%
5 rooms and more65653.0%

General information about Annet-sur-Marne

Population in Annet-sur-Marne

Inhabitants
3,317
Growth
+1.5%
Median age
37years
Density
253inh/km²

Annet-sur-Marne has 3,317 inhabitants, a median age of 37 and a density of 253 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Annet-sur-Marne

Median annual income
€46,461
Unemployment rate
7.6%
Unemployment trend
+2.6pt
Tenants
19.6%

The median annual household income is €46,461, with an unemployment rate of 7.6%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%