Rental Investment in Nandy: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Nandy (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Nandy is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Nandy can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Nandy

The real estate market in Nandy

Real Estate Market Projection in Nandy

The real estate market in Nandy is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Nandy should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
37.5% tenants
Gross yield
6.7%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€3,012/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,368 to €4,086
Over 5 years
+4.5%
Over 10 years
+25.3%
Sales in 2024
19
Houses
€3,034/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,925 to €3,752
Over 5 years
+1.1%
Over 10 years
+21.6%
Sales in 2024
44

In Nandy, an apartment sells for €3,012/m² on average and a house for €3,034/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +4.5% for apartments and +1.1% for houses.

Average price per m² in Nandy by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,356/m²€2,480/m²
2015€2,404/m²€2,495/m²
2016€2,647/m²€2,529/m²
2017€2,550/m²€2,604/m²
2018€2,528/m²€2,640/m²
2019€2,596/m²€2,762/m²
2020€2,883/m²€3,001/m²
2021€3,014/m²€3,222/m²
2022€3,148/m²€3,264/m²
2023€3,025/m²€3,188/m²
2024€3,031/m²€3,033/m²
2025€3,012/m²€3,034/m²
Do you own a rented property in Nandy?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
16.1 €/m²
from 11.1 € to 25.0 € per month · gross yield 6.4%
Houses · average rent
17.0 €/m²
from 11.0 € to 24.7 € per month · gross yield 6.7%
25 m² studio
≈ €400/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Nandy is 16.1 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 6.4% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Nandy

2,060 dwellings · 2.84 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Nandy has 2,060 dwellings, 33.4% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 8.7% of the stock, and 37.5% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Nandy

  1. A
    0%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    35%
  4. D
    50%
  5. E
    12%
  6. F
    2%
  7. G
    0%
2.6%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 37 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
14.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

14.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 2.6% rated F or G.

What is your property in Nandy worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Nandy

784
Apartments
33.4% of the stock
1,560
Houses
66.6% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,95594.9%
Secondary residences331.6%
Vacant723.5%

Main residences by number of rooms in Nandy

Housing count% of main residences
Studios432.2%
2 rooms1276.5%
3 rooms22511.5%
4 rooms61431.4%
5 rooms and more94648.4%

General information about Nandy

Population in Nandy

Inhabitants
6,294
Growth
-1.5%
Median age
32years
Density
732inh/km²

Nandy has 6,294 inhabitants, a median age of 32 and a density of 732 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Nandy

Median annual income
€41,792
Unemployment rate
12.8%
Unemployment trend
+4.6pt
Tenants
37.5%

The median annual household income is €41,792, with an unemployment rate of 12.8%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%