Rental Investment in Pommeuse: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Pommeuse (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Pommeuse is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Pommeuse can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Pommeuse

The real estate market in Pommeuse

Real Estate Market Projection in Pommeuse

The real estate market in Pommeuse is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Pommeuse should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
15.4% tenants
Gross yield
5.7%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€2,980/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,975 to €4,665
Over 5 years
+8.7%
Over 10 years
+20.5%
Sales in 2024
1
Houses
€2,601/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,353 to €3,504
Over 5 years
+1.8%
Over 10 years
+19.3%
Sales in 2024
40

In Pommeuse, an apartment sells for €2,980/m² on average and a house for €2,601/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +8.7% for apartments and +1.8% for houses.

Average price per m² in Pommeuse by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,450/m²€2,193/m²
2015€2,474/m²€2,180/m²
2016€2,311/m²€2,220/m²
2017€2,388/m²€2,247/m²
2018€2,616/m²€2,352/m²
2019€2,756/m²€2,480/m²
2020€2,741/m²€2,554/m²
2021€2,856/m²€2,698/m²
2022€2,948/m²€2,719/m²
2023€3,041/m²€2,594/m²
2024€2,972/m²€2,604/m²
2025€2,980/m²€2,601/m²
Do you own a rented property in Pommeuse?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
14.1 €/m²
from 9.2 € to 20.7 € per month · gross yield 5.7%
Houses · average rent
13.2 €/m²
from 9.0 € to 17.6 € per month · gross yield 6.1%
25 m² studio
≈ €350/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Pommeuse is 14.1 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 5.7% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Pommeuse

1,272 dwellings · 2.25 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Pommeuse has 1,272 dwellings, 10.3% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 8.8% of the stock, and 15.4% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Pommeuse

  1. A
    2%
  2. B
    1%
  3. C
    29%
  4. D
    34%
  5. E
    17%
  6. F
    10%
  7. G
    7%
16.2%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 73 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
33.4%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

33.4% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 16.2% rated F or G.

What is your property in Pommeuse worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Pommeuse

133
Apartments
10.3% of the stock
1,157
Houses
89.7% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences1,08185.0%
Secondary residences675.3%
Vacant1249.7%

Main residences by number of rooms in Pommeuse

Housing count% of main residences
Studios242.2%
2 rooms716.6%
3 rooms19918.4%
4 rooms27825.7%
5 rooms and more50847.0%

General information about Pommeuse

Population in Pommeuse

Inhabitants
3,015
Growth
+6.3%
Median age
37years
Density
235inh/km²

Pommeuse has 3,015 inhabitants, a median age of 37 and a density of 235 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Pommeuse

Median annual income
€39,227
Unemployment rate
9.9%
Unemployment trend
+0.5pt
Tenants
15.4%

The median annual household income is €39,227, with an unemployment rate of 9.9%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%