Rental Investment in Rubelles: Property Market Data, Prices per m² and Yield

Do you want to make a rental investment in Rubelles (Seine-et-Marne) to supplement your income, secure your assets or benefit from an advantageous tax exemption? Investing in rental property in Rubelles is a proven strategy, but the best operations all have one thing in common: excellent preparation.

As the best investors rely on data, Trackstone has compiled for you some advice and all the essential data for your real estate analysis. If investing in Rubelles can be a profitable and efficient for you, you will know it.

Cover photo of the city Rubelles

The real estate market in Rubelles

Real Estate Market Projection in Rubelles

The real estate market in Rubelles is a dynamic market with a number of buyers 8.0% higher than the number of properties for sale.

Selling prices in Rubelles should therefore be increasing and the time on market decreasing.

Rental pressure
9/10
23.5% tenants
Gross yield
6.3%
purchase + observed rents

Sale prices and price trend

Apartments
€2,858/m²
Average price 2025, range €2,074 to €4,148
Over 5 years
+2.8%
Over 10 years
+21.8%
Sales in 2024
2
Houses
€3,000/m²
Average price 2025, range €1,879 to €3,760
Over 5 years
+6.0%
Over 10 years
+20.9%
Sales in 2024
13

In Rubelles, an apartment sells for €2,858/m² on average and a house for €3,000/m² in 2025. Over five years, prices moved by +2.8% for apartments and +6.0% for houses.

Average price per m² in Rubelles by year, apartments and houses
YearApartmentsHouses
2014€2,322/m²€2,445/m²
2015€2,346/m²€2,481/m²
2016€2,502/m²€2,561/m²
2017€2,525/m²€2,626/m²
2018€2,492/m²€2,596/m²
2019€2,506/m²€2,673/m²
2020€2,779/m²€2,831/m²
2021€2,969/m²€2,986/m²
2022€3,076/m²€3,037/m²
2023€2,910/m²€3,005/m²
2024€2,883/m²€2,981/m²
2025€2,858/m²€3,000/m²
Do you own a rented property in Rubelles?

Get an estimate based on these prices per m² and on real sales in your neighbourhood, then sell it to qualified investors.

Monthly rent

Apartments · average rent
15.7 €/m²
from 10.8 € to 22.4 € per month · gross yield 6.6%
Houses · average rent
15.2 €/m²
from 11.2 € to 20.7 € per month · gross yield 6.1%
25 m² studio
≈ €390/month
indicative rent, check local rent caps

The average rent of an apartment in Rubelles is 15.7 €/m² per month, a gross yield of 6.6% at the average purchase price.

The housing stock in Rubelles

814 dwellings · 2.57 people per dwelling

Housing size

Tenants and owners

Rubelles has 814 dwellings, 17.2% of them apartments. Studios and two-room flats make up 7.1% of the stock, and 23.5% of households rent their main home.

Energy performance (DPE) classes in Rubelles

  1. A
    1%
  2. B
    4%
  3. C
    41%
  4. D
    37%
  5. E
    10%
  6. F
    4%
  7. G
    2%
6.2%
energy sieves (F and G)
About 26 dwellings rated F or G, banned from renting since 2025 for G.
16.5%
affected by the rental ban (E to G)
Timeline: G in 2025, F in 2028, E in 2034. A lever for negotiation and value after renovation.

16.5% of dwellings are rated E, F or G and affected by the progressive rental ban, including 6.2% rated F or G.

What is your property in Rubelles worth?

The EPC weighs on price and negotiation. Get an estimate of your property, renovated or as is, and sell it to investors.

Main and secondary residences in Rubelles

195
Apartments
17.2% of the stock
941
Houses
82.8% of the stock
Housing count% of housing
Main residences78696.6%
Secondary residences30.4%
Vacant253.1%

Main residences by number of rooms in Rubelles

Housing count% of main residences
Studios172.1%
2 rooms395.0%
3 rooms789.9%
4 rooms14218.0%
5 rooms and more51064.9%

General information about Rubelles

Population in Rubelles

Inhabitants
3,273
Growth
+13.2%
Median age
42years
Density
836inh/km²

Rubelles has 3,273 inhabitants, a median age of 42 and a density of 836 inhabitants per km².

Income, Employment and Unemployment in Rubelles

Median annual income
€52,056
Unemployment rate
12.0%
Unemployment trend
+6.5pt
Tenants
23.5%

The median annual household income is €52,056, with an unemployment rate of 12.0%.

Best opportunities en Seine-et-Marne

All properties en Seine-et-Marne

Other cities to invest in Seine-et-Marne

CityPopulationAverage apartment price/m²Average house price/m²Average apartment rent/m²Average house rent/m²Estimated yield
Champs-sur-Marne25,695€3,388€3,936€17€195.71%
Dammarie-les-Lys22,845€2,481€2,962€15€166.68%
Meaux55,616€2,921€2,789€15€156.44%
Chelles54,309€3,214€3,760€16€196.04%
Pontault-Combault38,258€3,844€3,691€17€185.62%
Savigny-le-Temple30,510€2,841€2,910€15€156.14%
Roissy-en-Brie23,061€3,844€3,493€15€175.29%
Torcy22,444€3,402€3,580€16€175.62%
Montereau-Fault-Yonne22,259€1,989€2,351€13€116.98%
Combs-la-Ville22,240€3,084€3,213€15€155.61%
Lagny-sur-Marne21,191€3,909€3,820€16€185.24%
Ozoir-la-Ferrière20,692€4,033€3,496€17€175.45%
Mitry-Mory20,627€3,631€3,452€15€144.81%
Le Mée-sur-Seine20,207€2,386€2,571€14€167.03%
Brie-Comte-Robert19,213€3,383€3,247€15€145.22%
Moissy-Cramayel18,248€3,039€3,026€15€155.88%
Fontainebleau15,945€3,974€4,320€14€154.16%
Noisiel15,461€3,466€3,535€16€175.59%
Coulommiers15,250€2,626€2,464€14€136.36%
Lognes14,650€3,396€3,532€17€175.74%
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry14,516€2,707€3,015€14€166.50%
Montévrain13,934€4,276€4,020€17€195.03%
Lieusaint13,808€3,021€3,192€15€155.72%
Avon13,660€3,011€4,358€14€164.84%
Vaires-sur-Marne13,518€3,316€3,934€17€195.83%
Nemours13,189€2,478€2,284€13€126.27%
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne12,581€2,822€2,688€14€135.86%
Claye-Souilly12,282€3,627€3,387€17€165.56%
Provins11,958€1,911€2,107€12€127.00%
Dammartin-en-Goële11,272€3,245€3,051€16€165.94%
Vaux-le-Pénil11,174€2,503€2,872€15€146.52%
Cesson11,140€2,597€2,966€16€166.92%
Thorigny-sur-Marne10,405€3,376€3,924€16€185.51%